Committees

General Chairs
John Ogawa Borland, IEEE Hawaii Section, Hawaii, USA
Sanjib K. Panda, National University of Singapore, Singapore

Organising Chairs
Yen Kheng Tan, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
Song K. Choi, University of Hawaii, Hawaii, USA

Technical Programme Chair
Yung C. Liang, National University of Singapore, Singapore

Treasurer
Dilip Battul, Singapore Polytechnics, Singapore

Tutorial Chair
King J. Tseng, Singapore Institute of Technology, Singapore

Publicity
Janet Kuwata, Hawaii Visitors & Convention Bureau, Hawaii, USA
Fai Choy Leong, Singapore Polytechnic, Singapore

Publication
Shaoying Huang, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore

Local Arrangement
Natalie Tarce Shiinoki, Hawaii Visitors & Convention Bureau, Hawaii, USA

Committee Member
Tee Hui Teo, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore

International Panel Members
P. Acarnley, UK
Hirofumi Akagi, Japan
J. Marcos Alonso, Spain
Gehan A. J. Amaratunga, England
Ashoka Bhat, Canada
D. Boroyevich, USA
B. K. Bose, USA
Ke-Horng Chen, Taiwan
Yaow-Ming Chen, Taiwan
Henry Chung, Hong Kong
J. C. Clare, UK
Francis P. Dawson, Canada
Deepak Divan, USA
Malik E. Elbuluk, USA
Prasad Enjeti, USA
Bulent Ertan, Turkey
A. J. Forsyth, UK
Hideaki Fujita, Japan
T. C. Green, England
Yanuarsyah Haroen, Indonesia
Jung I. Ha, Korea
Boyong He, China
Hiang-Kwee Ho, Singapore
J. Holtz, Germany
Chih-Fang Huang, Taiwan
Qin Huang Alex, USA
R. S. Y. Hui, Hong Kong
John Y. Hung, USA
Iqbal Husain, USA
Thomas M. Jahns, USA
Praveen Jain, UK
Juri Jatskevich, Canada
K. Jezernik, Slovenia
M. K. Kazimierczuk, USA
Ralph Kennel, Germany
J. Kolar, Switzerland
Matsuse Kouki, Japan
Jason Lai, USA
Yen-Shin Lai, Taiwan


Loi Lei Lai, UK
Tsorng-Juu Liang, Taiwan
Yi-Lu Liu, USA
Pascal Lorenz, France
Robert D. Lorenz, USA
Dongsheng Ma, USA
Udaya Madawala, New Zealand
Nobuyuki Matsui, Japan
Ned Mohan, USA
Gabriel Rincón-Mora, USA
M. Nakaoka, Japan
Chem Nayar, Australia
T. Ninomiya, Japan
Shigeru Okuma, Japan
Boon Teck Ooi, Canada
Dr. S. Paramasivam, India
Z. Qian, China
Alex Ruderman, Kazakhstan
Dierk Schroeder, Germany
H. Sekiya, Japan
P. C. Sen, Canada
Jul-Ki Seok, Korea
M. Shoyama, Japan
T. Suetsugu, Japan
Seung-Ki Sul, Korea
Paolo Tenti, Italy
C. K. Michael Tse, Hong Kong
Tore M. Undeland, Norway
Lixiang Wei, USA
Bin Wu, Canada
Tsai-Fu Wu, Taiwan
J. Daan Van Wyk, USA
Dehong Xu, China
Dian Guo Xu, China
Longya Xu, USA
Abdul H B M Yatim, Malaysia
Zhengming Zhao, China
Georges Zissis, France
Sanjeevikumar Padmanaban, South Africa